Browse
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Alice A. Bailey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alice A. Bailey A Treatise on White Magic or the Way of the Disciple
Lucis Publishing Company 1956-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket, moderate shelf wear, spine has a slight slant, binding tight, endpages have multipe pieces of tape remnants, interior pages have occasional underlining in pen. 
Price: 28.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alice A. Bailey Education in the New Age
Lucis Publishing Company 1971-06 0853301050 / 9780853301059 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alice A. Bailey Education in the New Age
Lucis Publishing Company 1971-06 0853301050 / 9780853301059 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Moderate shelf wear, top of spine area is chipped, binding tight, pages lightly age-toned. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alice A. Bailey Glamour: A World Problem
Lucis Publishing Company 1950-12-01 0853300097 / 9780853300090 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alice A. Bailey Initiation, Human and Solar
Lucis Publishing Company 1977 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Moderate shelf wear, binding tight, pages have underlining in pen. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alice A. Bailey The Externalisation of the Hierarchy
Lucis Press 1972-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, spine creased, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 alice a Bailey The Unfinished autobiography Of Alice a Bailey
Lucis Publishing 1973 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Covers have sticker remnants, soiled, and have moderate wear, binding sound, pages tanned. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alice A. Bailey on 50000books.com
Alice A. Bailey on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Angiesbookattic.com
Alice A. Bailey on Anovelideabooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Alice A. Bailey on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Bookcrazy.us
Alice A. Bailey on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Alice A. Bailey on Bookhousestl.com
Alice A. Bailey on Booksliquidation.com
Alice A. Bailey on C-books.co.uk
Alice A. Bailey on Chapter1.co.za
Alice A. Bailey on Coasbooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Alice A. Bailey on Cupboardmaker.com
Alice A. Bailey on Davidsbooksa2.com
Alice A. Bailey on Drakefarmbooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Dunawaybooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Edconroybooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Elpinarillobooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Financialliberty.us
Alice A. Bailey on Flyingelfbooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alice A. Bailey on Goodwillbooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Alice A. Bailey on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Alice A. Bailey on Jrbooks.biz
Alice A. Bailey on Leonsbookstore.com
Alice A. Bailey on Leslivresthebooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alice A. Bailey on Polesworthbookshop.com
Alice A. Bailey on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Rarebookcellar.com
Alice A. Bailey on Resourcebooks.net
Alice A. Bailey on Riversedgebooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Shakespeare4co.com
Alice A. Bailey on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Thebookhound.net
Alice A. Bailey on Thebooktree.co.uk
Alice A. Bailey on Unearthlybooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Used-and-rare-books.com
Alice A. Bailey on Used.orcabooks.com
Alice A. Bailey on Vintage-books.com
Alice A. Bailey on Washburn-books.com
Alice A. Bailey on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@birkittsbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie