Browse
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Photographer-Jack Mitchell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Photographer-Jack Mitchell Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater: Jack Mitchell Photographs
Andrews Mcmeel Pub 1993-11 0836245083 / 9780836245080 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 44.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anthony Mitchell Sammarco Boston's Fenway (MA) (Images of America)
Arcadia Publishing 2002-11-25 0738511269 / 9780738511269 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 28.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stephen Mitchell Full Woman, Fleshly Apple, Hot Moon: Selected Poems of Pablo Neruda
Harper Perennial Modern Classics 1998-02-11 0060928778 / 9780060928773 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 L. A. Sawyer; W. H. Mitchell Liberty Ships: The History of the Emergency Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War
L L P 1985-06 1850440492 / 9781850440499 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, rear cover has a light scratch, binding tight, front endpage has a name, else pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 44.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 L. A. Sawyer; W. H. Mitchell Liberty Ships: The History of the Emergency Type Cargo Ships Constructed in the United States During the Second World War
Informa Pub 1985-06 1850440492 / 9781850440499 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Moderate wear to covers, rear cover is creased, binding tight, endpages have extensive writing, several pages have highlighting. 
Price: 18.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 H.B. Mitchell Multi-Sensor Data Fusion: An Introduction
Springer 2007-09-10 3540714634 / 9783540714637 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charles Mitchell Penn Yan And Keuka Lake, NY
Arcadia Publishing (SC) 1997-08-01 0752405586 / 9780752405582 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and free of marks. 
Price: 14.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alan Mitchell The Healing Trance; a Doctor's Personal Story of the Amazing Results Achieved By Hypnosis in the Treatment of Physical and Emotional Illness
A.S. Barnes & Co., Inc. 1960 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket, cloth Covers have edgewear, moderate wear, binding sound, front endpage has a portion of the jacket taped in, pages lightly tanned. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 C. Mitchell The Ultimate Field Guide for Larger Southern African Mammals
Safari Media Africa 2001-01-01 0620277785 / 9780620277785 CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
Case has a crack, CD-ROM has little apparent wear. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mitchell Information Service Inc (for OTC Division of Sealed Power Corp) Tools & Techniques: General Motors Computerized Engine Controls Through 1985
Mitchell Information Services Inc 1985 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Moderate wear and soiling to covers, binding sound, pages tanned. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Abookstop.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Aedenstclair.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Bookembooks.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Booksliquidation.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Bookyahoo.net
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Borgasorusbooks.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on C-books.co.uk
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Coasbooks.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Crawfordsnautical.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Edconroybooks.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Eldersbookstore.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Goodwillbooks.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Jrfinebooks.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Kbookscanada.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Kensvideo.net
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Lairdbooks.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Mylibrarymarket.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Nomadestore.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Oldprintbooks.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Pellabooks.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Phatpocket.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Richardsonsbooks.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Riversedgebooks.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Russellbooks.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Swantradingcompany.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Vintage-books.com
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Photographer-Jack Mitchell on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@birkittsbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie