Browse
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics and Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics and Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin Apollo 8 : The NASA Mission Reports With CDRom
Apogee Books 1998-11-01 1896522505 / 9781896522500 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Includes CD-ROM. EX-library book with the usual stamps/stickers/faults. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, interior pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 United States Military Academy Department of History Confrontation in Asia: The Korean War
United States Military Academy 1981 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Cardboard covers, ex-library book with usual faults. Military History compiled by the US Military Academy at West Point. Profusely illustrated with B&W photos, strategic maps. 15 pull-out maps. 
Price: 56.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 United States Senate. Select committee to study governmen... Intelligence activities, senate resolution 21 / Hearings before the selectcommittee.. / volume 3 / Internal revenue service, October 2, 1975.
Government Printing O 1975-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 United States Airforce Operatation Garden Plot: The Freedom of Information Act Document (United States Air Force Civil Disturbance Plan 55-2)
United States Air Force 1984 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Scarce title. Reprinted from documents obtained from the People's Network in White Springs Florida. Moderate shelf wear, creasing and slight soiling to the covers, binding tight, pages lightly tanned. 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 United States Social Security Board Social security in America;: The factual background of the Social security act as summarized from staff reports to the Committee on Economic Security (Social Security Board. [Publication no. 20])
U.S. Govt. Print. Off 1937 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Moderate shelf wear, binding tight, 1 page is heavily cfreased, several page corners are creased. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 United States International Trade Commision The Economic Impact of U.s. Sanctions with Respect to Cuba
United States International Trade Commision 2001 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 United States The United States Constitution annotated,: With references to Corpus juris--Cyc system; also the text of the Declaration of independence, the Articles of confederation, and the Ordinance of 1787
The American Law Book Company 1924 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Moderate wear to covers, slight fraying to spine ends, corners are bumped, hinge is separated, binding still intact, pages are lightly tanned. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Other Contributor-United States Treating Tobacco Use and Dependence: 2008 Update (Clinical Practice Guideline)
Department of Health and Human Services Publi 2008-01 1587633515 / 9781587633515 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, edgewear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Abooklegacy.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Abookstop.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Booknetwork.org
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Booksliquidation.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Bookyahoo.net
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Borgasorusbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on C-books.co.uk
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Central-bookexchange.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Coasbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Davidsbooksa2.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Deansbookstore.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Fatcitybookstore.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Goodwillbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Hammondsbooks.net
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Jerobook.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Just-us-books.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Kensvideo.net
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Kjcactus.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Mahlerbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Mccauleybooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Mylibrarymarket.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Pgbbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Phatpocket.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Sackofbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Snowdensbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Solomonsminebooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Swantradingcompany.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Tenbestbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Therobbinn.co.uk
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Tiberbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Trillionbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Wildsageemporium.com
Corporate Author-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-United States National Aeronautics And Space Administration; Editor-Robert Godwin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@birkittsbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie