Browse
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala Building Powerful Platforms with Windows CE(R) (Addison-Wesley Microsoft Technology Series)
Addison-Wesley Professional 2001-04-08 020161636X / 9780201616361 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Includes the CD-ROM. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 42.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Garrett Wilson Deny, Deny, Deny: The Rise and Fall of Colin Thatcher (Second Edition)
Trafford Publishing 2000-08-18 1552124169 / 9781552124161 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Moderate shelf wear, laminate is wrinkling on portions of the cover, front cover has a slight curl, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Samuel Urlsperger; Eva Pulgram; George Fenwick Jones; Renate Wilson; Translator-Irmgard Neumann Detailed Reports on the Salzburger Emigrants Who Settled in America: Volume Eleven, 1747, Volume Twelve 1748 (Two Volumes in one)
Univ of Georgia Pr 1989-04 0820310964 / 9780820310961 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Blue cloth boards have slight soiling, Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages unmarked. 
Price: 37.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Wilson Devil's disciples
Express Newspapers 1986 0850791561 / 9780850791563 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Moderate shelf wear, wear to edges, curling to cover, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 P. A. Wilson End-Times Survival Kit: Passport to the 21st Century
Cornerstone Publications, Inc. 1991-01-01 0962716901 / 9780962716904 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
Moderate shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margaret Gibbons Wilson Floridians at Work: Yesterday and Today
Mercer University Press 1990-02 0865543380 / 9780865543386 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Louis Wilson Davis Go Find! Training Your Dog to Track
Howell Book House 1974-08 0876055501 / 9780876055502 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Minor shelf wear, slight soiling to covers, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 wilson how to appraise buy and sell a business
pvt 1987 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 47.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 M.D., F.A.C.S. Steven K. Wilson; M.D. Neil Baum Impotence: It's Curable!
Anadem Publishing, Inc. 1998 1890018295 / 9781890018290 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Moderate shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 11.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sir Walter Scott; Illustrator-Edward A. Wilson Ivanhoe (A Limited Edition) (The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written)
The Easton Press 1977 Leather Bound Used: Very Good Leather Bound 
VG. Leather bound book, gilt titles and decorations, front cover has a pin-head sized area of damage, binding tight, spine square, pages clean and bright. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Edith Bolling Galt Wilson My memoir / by Edith Bolling Wilson
Bobbs-Merrill 1939 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
No dust jacket, moderate wear to red-cloth boards, binding sound, corners bumped, front endpage has a stamp, pages lightly tanned. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stanley Wilson Qi Gong For Beginners: Eight Easy Movements For Vibrant Health
Sterling 1999-06-30 0915801752 / 9780915801756 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Moderate shelf wear, cover has creased edges, binding tight, light soiling to book edges, 1st couple of pages have a slight wrinkle, several pages have creased corners. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rosalie Peck; Jon Wilson St. Petersburg's Historic African American Neighborhoods
The History Press 2008-03-14 1596292792 / 9781596292796 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, front endpage has writing in pen, else pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 11.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wilson Strutte Tchaikovsky: His Life and Times (1981 Expanded ed.)
Paganiniana Publications 1981-06 0876666411 / 9780876666418 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, front endpage has a gift inscription, else pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bill Wilson; Michael Bane The Combat 45 Automatic: A complete guide to purchasing, modifying and customizing the .45 automatic for competition or carry
Wilson's Gun Shop 1985 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Editor-Herbert Wrigley Wilson; Editor-J. A. Hammerton The Great War Vol 1 - Opening Moves (The Great War Series)
Trident Reference Publishing 1999-05-01 1582790256 / 9781582790251 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket, cover has slight soiling, Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 22.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Myrtle Fillmore; James A. Decker; Richard Lynch; Annie Rix Militz; Ernest C. Wilson; James E. Sweaney; Gardner Hunting; H. Emilie Cady; Frances W.Foulks The Key to Life Bookshelf - 9 Volumes (Effecutal Prayer: God a Present Help; Working With God; Practical Christianity for You; The Great Physician; Both Riches and Honor; Know Thyself; Magnificent Decision; How to Let God Help You)
Unity Books 1000 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
9 volumes in VG condition no dust jackets, minor wear, bindings sound, light foxing to endpages. Includes the following 9 Volumes: Effecutal Prayer by Frances W. Foulks: God a Present Help by H. Emilie Cady; Working With God by Gardner Hunting; Practical Christianity for You by James E. Sweaney; The Great Physician by Ernest C. Wilson; Both Riches and Honor by Annie Rix Militz; Know Thyself by Richard Lynch; Magnificent Decision by James A. Decker; How to Let God Help You by Myrtle Fillmore. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Susan Caroline Relyea Wilson The Omni Parker House : a brief history of America's longest continuously operating hotel
Susan Caroline Relyea Wilson 2001-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Booklet; stapled binding. Minor signs of wear. 
Price: 18.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William Wilson, Ed. McKinney; Illustrator-Illustrea The Presbyterian Valley: 200 Years of Presbyterianism in the Upper Ohio Valley
Davis & Warde 1958 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket, Minor shelf wear, binding tight, front endpage has writing, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Graham Wilson The White Pass and Yukon Route Railway
Wolf Creek Books 1998-05 0968195520 / 9780968195529 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Inside cover has superficial damage due to sticker removal, otherwise little apparent wear. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Aedenstclair.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Argyleemporium.com.au
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Atlantavintagebooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Beaglebooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Blinebooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Bookedfull.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Booksets.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Booksliquidation.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Booksr4u.net
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on C-books.co.uk
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Central-bookexchange.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Comoshops.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Crawfordsnautical.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Eldersbookstore.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Frenchborobooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Goddingsltd.co.uk
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Goodsheppardbooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Goodwillbooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Hammondsbooks.net
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Jackdawbooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Manorfarmbooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Midtownscholar.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Odonoghuebooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Onceuponatimebooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Peakirkbooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Penngrovebooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Phatpocket.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Richardsonsbooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Sackofbooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Shop.abundatrade.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Springystreasures.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Thebearbookcompany.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Thebooktree.co.uk
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Therobbinn.co.uk
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Used.orcabooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Vagabondbooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Vtsbooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Wheenobooks.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
James Y. Wilson; Aspi Havewala on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@birkittsbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie